Wrestler of the Week: Matt Hardy

BetWrestling.com’s Wrestler of the Week is Matt Hardy

Real Name: Matthew Moore Hardy
Birthday: September 23,1974
Height: 6’2”
Weight: 236 lbs
From: Cameron,North Carolina

Trained by: Dory Funk Jr.
Debut: October 15,1992

Ring Names:
Matt Hardy
Broken Matt
Matt Hardy Version 1.0
Ishan Hardy
Rahway Reaper
High Voltage
Wildo Jynx

Notable Titles Held:
WWE World Tag-Team Championships (8x)
WWE United States Championship
WWE Cruiserweight Championship
WWE European Championship
WWE Hardcore Championship
Impact World Heavyweight Championship (2x)
Impact World Tag-Team Championship (2x)
ECW Heavyweight Championship
ROH World Tag-Team Championship
WCW World Tag-Team Championship
OMEGA Heavyweight Championship (2x)

Notable Promotions Wrestled:
WWE
ROH
OMEGA
OVW
Impact Wrestling

Fun Fact:
Him and Jeff had a short lived tag-team gimmick in WWE called “The Jynx Brothers” where they were billed from Australia.

Featured Video:

, , , , ,

Leave A Reply

Top