Wrestler of the Week: Jinder Mahal

BetWrestling.com’s Wrestler of the Week is The Maharajah himself: Jinder Mahal!

Real Name: Uvraj Singh Dhesi
Birthday: July 19,1986
Height: 6’5”
Weight: 255 lbs
From: Calgary,Alberta,Canada

Trained by: Allen Coage
Debut: 2002 (ongoing)

Ring Names:
Jinder Mahal
Raj Dhesi
Raj Singh
Tiger Raj Singh

Notable Titles Held:
PWA World Heavyweight Championship (2x)
Stampede International Tag-Team Championships (2x)
ASW Tag-Team Championships

Notable Promotions Wrestled:
WWE
FCW
Stampede Wrestling
Great North Wrestling
Prarie Wrestling Alliance

Fun Fact:
Jinder Mahal is the nephew of Indian pro wrestler Gama Singh who wrestled for multiple territories including the WWF and Stampede Wrestling during the 80’s.

Featured Video:

, , , ,

Leave A Reply

Top