Wrestler of the Week: Cody Rhodes

BetWrestling.com’s Wrestler of the Week is the 2nd Generation Superstar: Cody Rhodes!

Real Name: Cody Garrett Runnels
Birthday: June 30,1985
Height: 61”
Weight: 220 lbs
From: Marietta,Georgia

Trained by: Dusty Rhodes
Debut: 2006 (ongoing)

Ring Names:
Cody (current)
Cody Rhodes
Cody Runnels
Stardust

Notable Titles Held:
WWE Intercontinental Championship (2x)
WWE Tag-Team Championships (3x)
World Tag-Team Championships (2x)
OVW Heavyweight Championship
OVW Television Championship
OVW Southern Tag-Team Championships (2x)
GFW NEXGEN Championship
WCPW Internet Championship

Other Major Accomplishments:
Most Improved Wrestler of the Year – PWI 2008
Ranked No. 23 on Top 500 Singles Wrestlers – PWI 2012
Tag-Team of the Year – WWE Slammy Awards 2013
2x Champion at Amateur Wrestling in Georgia State Tournament

Notable Promotions Wrestled:
WWE
NJPW
ROH
EVOLVE
PWG
TNA
WCPW
IPW: UK
OVW
GFW

Featured Video:

, , , , , ,

Leave A Reply

Top