Wrestler of the Week: Tommy Dreamer

BetWrestling.com’s Wrestler of the Week is the Innovator of Violence: Tommy Dreamer!

Real Name: Thomas James Laughlin
Birthday: February 13,1971
Height: 6’2”
Weight: 265 lbs
From: Yonkers,New York

Trained by: Johnny Rodz
Debut: October 29,1989(active)

Ring Names:
Tommy Dreamer
Tommy Acid
T.D. Madison

Notable Titles Held:
ECW World Heavyweight Championship (2x)
ECW World Tag-Team Championship (3x)
WWE Hardcore Championship (14x)
ICW Heavyweight Championship
ICW Tag-Team Championship (3x)
CWA Heavyweight Championship
IWA Puerto Rico Hardcore Championship

Notable Promotions Wrestled:
ECW
WWE
TNA
House of Hardcore

Fun Fact:
While Tommy is now happily married with a family with Beulah, he also had a relationship with Francine when he and Beulah first broke up!

When he broke up with Francine, Tommy got back together with Beulah and the rest is history.

Beulah and Francine were known for their heated rivalry both in and out of the ring, they hated each other so much that they had additional security for Tommy & Beulah’s wedding in fear of Francine ruining it!

Featured Video:

, , , , , ,

Leave A Reply

Top