Wrestler of the Week: Shawn Michaels

BetWrestling.com’s Wrestler of the Week is “Mr. WrestleMania” Shawn Michaels!

Real Name: Michael Shawn Hickenbottom
Birthday: July 22,1965
Height: 6’1”
Weight: 225 lbs
From: San Antonio,Texas

Trained by: Jose Lothario
Debut: October 10,1984
Retired: March 28,2010

Ring Name: Shawn Michaels

Notable Titles Held:
WWE World Championship (2x)
WWE Intercontinental Championship (3x)
WWE World Tag-Team Championships
WWE European Championship
World Heavyweight Championship
AWA World Tag-Team Championships (2x)
NWA Central States Tag-Team Championships

Notable Promotions Wrestled:
WWE
AWA
NWA
CWA
USWA
SMW

Fun Fact:
His iconic theme song “Sexy Boy” was written by Jimmy Hart and originally performed by Sensational Sherri!

Featured Video:

, , , , , , ,

Leave A Reply

Top