Wrestler of the Week: Sabu

BetWrestling.com’s Wrestler of the Week is The Homicidal,Suicidal,Genocidal, Death-Defying Maniac: Sabu!

Real Name: Terry Michael Brunk
Birthday: December 12,1964
Height: 6’0”
Weight: 235 lbs
From: Bombay,Michigan

Trained by: Ed Farhat aka The Original Sheik
Debut: 1985 (ongoing)

Ring Names:
Sabu
Sabu the Elephant Boy
Samu
Terry Essar
Terry Snuka

Notable Titles Held:
ECW World Heavyweight Championship (2x)
ECW World Tag-Team Championship (3x)
ECW World Television Championship
NWA World Heavyweight Championship
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship
WAR World Extreme Championship (2x)
FMW Brass Knuckles Tag-Team Championships

Notable Promotions Wrestled:
ECW
NWA
FMW
AAA
WWE
AJPW
NJPW
WCW

Fun Fact:
His original gimmick in ECW was that of a Hannibal Lecter inspired character, being wheeled onto the stage strapped in a gurney and muzzled.

Featured Video:

Check out Sabu’s recent work on his new website www.SabuandSuperGenie.com

, , , , , , , ,

Leave A Reply

Top