Wrestler of the Week: Marty Scurll

BetWrestling.com’s Wrestler of the Week is The Villain: Marty Scurll!

Real Name: Martin Scurll
Birthday: July 26,1988
Height: 5’9”
Weight: 183 lbs
From: Cambridgeshire,England

Trained by: Jon Ritchie & Frank Rimer
Debut: February 2005 (ongoing)

Ring Names:
Marty Scurll
Party Marty

Notable Titles Held:
PROGRESS World Championship (2x)
RevPro British Heavyweight Championship
RevPro British Cruiserweight Championship
ROH World Television Championship
IPW:UK British Tag-Team Championship (2x)
IPW:UK British Cruiserweight Championship
wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Notable Promotions Wrestled:
ROH
NJPW
PWG
PROGRESS
WCPW
EVOLVE
ICW
IPW:UK
wXw
Revolution Pro Wrestling
All Star Wrestling

Fun Fact:
He was a part of the reality wrestling show “TNA British Boot Camp” as a contestant along with Rockstar Spud and The Blossom Twins.

Featured Video:

, , , , , , , ,

Leave A Reply

Top