Wrestler of the Week: Drew McIntyre

BetWrestling.com’s Wrestler of the Week is former WWE Intercontinental Champion: Drew McIntyre!

Real Name: Andrew McLean Galloway IV
Birthday: June 6,1985
Height: 6’5”
Weight: 254 lbs
From: Ayr,Scotland

Trained by: James Tighe
Debut: 2001 (ongoing)

Ring Names:
Drew McIntyre
Drew Galloway

Notable Titles Held:
WWE Intercontinental Championship
WWE Tag-Team Championships
IMPACT World Heavyweight Championship
IMPACT Grand Championship
EVOLVE Championship
EVOLVE Tag-Team Championships (2x)
FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship
FCW Florida Tag-Team Championship (2x)
WCPW World Championship

Notable Promotions Wrestled:
WWE
IMPACT Wrestling
EVOLVE
FCW
OVW
WCPW

Fun Fact:
Drew McIntyre made his professional wrestling debut at the young age of 15!

Featured Video:

, , , ,

Leave A Reply

Top