Wrestler of the Week: Davey Boy Smith

BetWrestling.com’s Wrestler of the Week is The 2nd Generation Wrestler: Davey Boy Smith Jr.

Real Name: Harry Francis Smith
Birthday: August 2,1985
Height: 6’5”
Weight: 260 lbs
From: Calgary,Alberta,Canada

Trained by: Bruce Hart
Debut: 1994 (ongoing)

Ring Names:
Davey Boy Smith Jr.
David Hart Smith
DH Smith
Harry Smith
Bulldog Hart
Black Assassin

Notable Titles Held:
WWE Tag-Team Championships
NWA World Tag-Team Championships (2x)
IWGP Tag-Team Championships (2x)
GHC Tag-Team Championships (2x)
Stampede North American Heavyweight Championship
Stampede International Tag-Team Championships (2x)

Notable Promotions Wrestled:
WWE
NJPW
NOAH
FCW
NWA
Stampede Wrestling

Fun Fact:
After he left the WWE, Smith began training for a possible career in MMA but never continued his endeavors on the sport.

Featured Video:

, , , , ,

Leave A Reply

Top