Wrestler of the Week: Bobby Roode

Real Name: Robert Roode Jr.
Birthday: May 11,1977
Height: 6’0”
Weight: 235 lbs
From: Toronto,Ontario,Canada

Trained by: Val Venis
Debut: 1998 (active)

Ring Names:
Bobby Roode
Bobby Rude
Robert Roode
Mark Rude
Lee Awesome

Notable Titles Held:
TNA World Heavyweight Championship (2x)
TNA World Tag-Team Championship (6x)
TNA King of the Mountain Championship
NXT Championship (current)
NWA World Tag-Team Championship (2x)
NWA Cyberspace Heavyweight Championship
NWA Shockwave Internet Championship

Other Major Accomplishments:
TNA Tournament of Champions Winner (2013)
Team 3D Invitational Tag-Team Tournament Winner (2009)
PWI Tag-Team of the Year (2008,2011) with James Storm
PWI Ranked #2 in Top 500 Wrestlers of 2012

Notable Promotions Wrestled:
TNA
WWE
NWA
NJPW
AAA
WRESTLE-1
House of Hardcore

Fun Fact:
Before his current run with the company, Bobby Roode has wrestled a few matches in WWE during his early years on 2003!

He mainly wrestled on shows like Velocity and Heat also dark matches against the likes of Al Snow,Billy Kidman,Orlando Jordan,and The Hurricane.

Featured Video

Subscribe For Updates About Pro Wrestling Gambling

, , , , , ,

Leave A Reply

Top