Wrestler of the Week: Adam Cole

BetWrestling.com’s Wrestler of the Week is Adam Cole BAYBAY!

Real Name: Austin Jenkins
Birthday: July 5,1989
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 210 lbs
From: Panama City,Florida

Trained by: Al Snow
Debut: 2008 (ongoing)

Ring Names:
Adam Cole
Adam Carelle

Notable Titles Held:
ROH World Championship (3x)
ROH World Television Championship
PWG World Championship
CZW World Jr. heavyweight Championship

Notable Promotions Wrestled:
ROH
WWE (NXT)
NJPW
PWG
CZW

Fun Fact:
In February 2013 he took part in a WWE tryout at their Performance Center in Florida.

Featured Video:

, , , , , , , , ,

Leave A Reply

Top